(02) 8067 8726 (9am-5pm) 0423 876 387 (after hours) info@quantumlaw.com.au

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Quantum Law Group Pty Ltd ACN 634 362 557 via the website located at https://quantumlaw.com.au

How to contact us about privacy
Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us via email at info@quantumlaw.com.au.

Collection and Purpose
We may collect personal information from you in the course of your website if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience.
The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.

Disclosure
We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent.

Access and correction
National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

Security
We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

Transfer out of Australia
The website is hosted in Australia. However, we may transfer data on the website (including all personal information) to a service provider outside of Australia. You hereby consent to that transfer.

Book a Free Consultation

Address

Suite 26, Level 24
Three International Towers
300 Barangaroo Avenue
Sydney NSW 2000

 

 

Contact Us

info@quantumlaw.com.au
(02) 8067 8726

0423 876 387

Follow Us